St Luke's Holbeck | Rota (next few weeks) | ||||||
HC-Holy Communion AAW-All Age Workship MW-Morning Worship G-Gathering P-Prayer EKP-Early Kids Praise |
what am I doing? menu show all weeks as table | ||||||
Sun 28/04 10:30 | |||||||
St Lukes Church (streamed) | |||||||
Service: | HC | Theme: | Reading: | John 15: 1-8 | |||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Lead: | Alistair Kaye | Preside: | Alistair Kaye | Talk: | Mark Hodgkinson | ||
Reader: | Emma Walkley | Prayer: | Paul Woodcock | Worship Lead: | Ben Howcroft | ||
Prayer Ministry: | Tea/Coffee: | Esther Adesupo,Philip Adesupo | Visuals(Data): | Emma Walkley | |||
Sound: | Greg Mann | Streaming: | Faithful Tinies: | Sarah Hutchinson, | |||
Church Mice: | Philip Hebden,(someone is needed) | Spiritual Adv: | Laura Hebden,Laura Hodgekinson, | Youth: | Sue Kaye,Robert Lewis, | ||
Wed 01/05 12:00 | |||||||
St Lukes Church | |||||||
Service: | Wed HC | Theme: | Reading: | ||||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Preside: | Alistair Kaye | Talk: | Alistair Kaye | ||||
Sun 05/05 10:30 | |||||||
St Lukes Church (streamed) | |||||||
Service: | HC | Theme: | Reading: | John 15: 9-17 | |||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Lead: | Barbara Hardy | Preside: | Jean-Louis Péchèr | Talk: | Jean-Louis Péchèr | ||
Reader: | Zoe Mitchell | Prayer: | Favour Ekrake | Worship Lead: | Shona Kaye | ||
Prayer Ministry: | Tea/Coffee: | Margaret Hebden,Paul Hebden | Visuals(Data): | (someone is needed) | |||
Sound: | (someone is needed) | Streaming: | (someone is needed) | Faithful Tinies: | Tania Carlisle, | ||
Church Mice: | Philip Hebden,(someone is needed) | Spiritual Adv: | (someone is needed),(someone is needed), | Youth: | Kim Lawrence,Juanita Bonney, | ||
Wed 08/05 12:00 | |||||||
St Lukes Church | |||||||
Service: | Wed HC | Theme: | Reading: | ||||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Preside: | Alistair Kaye | Talk: | Alistair Kaye | ||||
Sun 12/05 10:30 | |||||||
St Lukes Church (streamed) | |||||||
Service: | AAW | Theme: | Reading: | John 17: 6-19 | |||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Lead: | Barbara Hardy | Talk: | Alistair Kaye | Reader: | Youth/Children | ||
Prayer: | Youth/Children | Worship Lead: | Phill Gamble | Family Song: | |||
Prayer Ministry: | Tea/Coffee: | Frida Fonjah,Abi Fadairo | Visuals(Data): | Juanita Bonney | |||
Sound: | (someone is needed) | Streaming: | Faithful Tinies: | No-one needed, | |||
Wed 15/05 12:00 | |||||||
St Lukes Church | |||||||
Service: | Wed HC | Theme: | Reading: | ||||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Preside: | Jean-Louis Péchèr | Talk: | Barbara Hardy | ||||
Sun 19/05 10:30 | |||||||
St Lukes Church (streamed) | |||||||
Service: | MW | Theme: | Reading: | John 7: 37-39 | |||
Baptism/Thanks: | Prayer Room Launch | ||||||
Lead: | Alistair Kaye | Talk: | Jo Sunderland | Reader: | Matilda Arhin | ||
Prayer: | Doris Ofari | Worship Lead: | Ben Howcroft | Prayer Ministry: | |||
Tea/Coffee: | Esther Adesupo,Philip Adesupo | Visuals(Data): | Emma Walkley | Sound: | Greg Mann | ||
Streaming: | (someone is needed) | Faithful Tinies: | Church Mice: | Lensa Woodcock,(someone is needed) | |||
Spiritual Adv: | Laura Hebden,Sandra Doughty,Rowena Brewer | Youth: | Sue Kaye,Robert Lewis, | ||||
Sun 19/05 15:30 | |||||||
Involve Centre | |||||||
Service: | HG | Theme: | Reading: | ||||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Lead: | (someone is needed) | Talk: | Jean-Louis Péchèr | Reader: | Matilda Arhin | ||
Prayer: | Jackson Turner | Worship Lead: | |||||
Wed 22/05 12:00 | |||||||
St Lukes Church | |||||||
Service: | Wed HC | Theme: | Reading: | ||||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Preside: | Alistair Kaye | Talk: | Alistair Kaye | ||||
Sun 26/05 10:30 | |||||||
St Lukes Church (streamed) | |||||||
Service: | HC | Theme: | Reading: | Mark 1: 1-13 | |||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Lead: | Alistair Kaye | Preside: | Alistair Kaye | Talk: | Barbara Hardy | ||
Reader: | Christine Robinson | Prayer: | Jennifer Omorodi | Worship Lead: | Shona Kaye | ||
Prayer Ministry: | Tea/Coffee: | Margaret Hebden,Paul Hebden | Visuals(Data): | Mike Wrigglesworth | |||
Sound: | (someone is needed) | Streaming: | Faithful Tinies: | Helenka Malin, | |||
Church Mice: | Philip Hebden,(someone is needed) | Spiritual Adv: | Laura Hebden,Maggie Storey, | Youth: | Kim Lawrence,Robert Lewis, | ||
Sun 02/06 10:30 | |||||||
St Lukes Church (streamed) | |||||||
Service: | HC | Theme: | Reading: | Mark 2: 23-36 | |||
Baptism/Thanks: | |||||||
Lead: | (someone is needed) | Preside: | Alistair Kaye | Talk: | Alistair Kaye | ||
Reader: | Jennifer Omorodi | Prayer: | Paul Woodcock | Worship Lead: | Phill Gamble | ||
Prayer Ministry: | Tea/Coffee: | Christine Robinson,Cathy Wrigglesworth | Visuals(Data): | Mike Wrigglesworth | |||
Sound: | Greg Mann | Streaming: | Faithful Tinies: | Sarah Hutchinson, | |||
Church Mice: | Lensa Woodcock,(someone is needed) | Spiritual Adv: | Laura Hebden,Manick, | Youth: | Sue Kaye,Juanita Bonney, |
Contact St Luke's for additional information, report mistakes/changes via email to hello@stlukesholbeck.org.uk