St Luke's Holbeck Rota (next few weeks)
HC-Holy Communion AAW-All Age Workship MW-Morning Worship G-Gathering P-Prayer EKP-Early Kids Praise
what am I doing?   menu   show all weeks as table
Sun 02/06 10:30
St Lukes Church (streamed)
Service:HC Theme: Reading:Mark 2: 23-36 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Lead:Shona Kaye Preside:Alistair Kaye Talk:Alistair Kaye 
Reader:Jennifer Omorodi Prayer:Paul Woodcock Worship Lead:Phill Gamble 
Prayer Ministry: Tea/Coffee:Christine Robinson,Cathy Wrigglesworth Visuals(Data):Mike Wrigglesworth 
Sound:Greg Mann Streaming: Faithful Tinies:Sarah Hutchinson, 
Church Mice:Lensa Woodcock,(someone is needed) Spiritual Adv:Laura Hebden,(someone is needed), Youth:Sue Kaye,Juanita Bonney, 
Sun 09/06 10:30
St Lukes Church (streamed)
Service:AAW Theme: Reading:Mark 3: 20-35 
Baptism/Thanks:Asenoguan Faith     
Lead:Barbara Hardy Talk:Dan Chadwick Reader:Youth/Children 
Prayer:Youth/Children Worship Lead:Ben Howcroft Family Song: 
Prayer Ministry: Tea/Coffee:Zipporah Ngure,Frida Fonjah Visuals(Data):Juanita Bonney 
Sound:(someone is needed) Streaming: Faithful Tinies:No-one needed, 
Wed 12/06 12:00
St Lukes Church
Service:Wed HC Theme: Reading: 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Preside:Alistair Kaye Talk:Laura Hebden 
Sun 16/06 10:30
St Lukes Church (streamed)
Service:MW Theme: Reading:Mark 4: 26-34 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Lead:Barbara Hardy Talk:Alistair Kaye Reader:Mosopefoluwa Akinwale 
Prayer:Doris Ofari Worship Lead:Shona Kaye Prayer Ministry: 
Tea/Coffee:Esther Adesupo,Philip Adesupo Visuals(Data):Greg Mann Sound:Greg Mann 
Streaming: Faithful Tinies:Tania Carlisle, Church Mice:Philip Hebden,Sandra Doughty 
Spiritual Adv:Paul Woodcock, Youth:Kim Lawrence,Robert Lewis, 
Sun 16/06 15:30
Involve Centre
Service:HG Theme: Reading: 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Lead:Jean-Louis Péchèr Talk:(someone is needed) Reader:Matilda Arhin 
Prayer:Jackson Turner Worship Lead:No-one needed 
Wed 19/06 12:00
St Lukes Church
Service:Wed HC Theme: Reading: 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Preside:Jean-Louis Péchèr Talk:Jean-Louis Péchèr 
Sun 23/06 10:30
St Lukes Church (streamed)
Service:HC Theme: Reading:Mark 4: 35-41 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Lead:Barbara Hardy Preside:Alistair Kaye Talk:Mark Hodgkinson 
Reader:Yemisi Akinwale Prayer:Favour Ekrake Worship Lead:(someone is needed) 
Prayer Ministry: Tea/Coffee:Margaret Hebden,Paul Hebden Visuals(Data):Mike Wrigglesworth 
Sound:(someone is needed) Streaming: Faithful Tinies: 
Church Mice:Philip Hebden,(someone is needed) Spiritual Adv:Laura Hebden,Maggie Storey, Youth:Sue Kaye,(someone is needed), 
Wed 26/06 12:00
St Lukes Church
Service:Wed HC Theme: Reading: 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Preside:Alistair Kaye Talk:Barbara Hardy 
Sun 30/06 10:30
St Lukes Church (streamed)
Service:MW Theme: Reading:Mark 5: 21-43 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Lead:Alistair Kaye Talk:Barbara Hardy Reader:Agnieszka Grudowscy 
Prayer:Jennifer Omorodi Worship Lead:Ben Howcroft Prayer Ministry: 
Tea/Coffee:Christine Robinson,Cathy Wrigglesworth Visuals(Data):Greg Mann Sound:Greg Mann 
Streaming: Faithful Tinies:Helenka Malin, Church Mice:Lensa Woodcock,(someone is needed) 
Spiritual Adv:(someone is needed),Zoe Mitchell,Laura Hodgekinson Youth:Kim Lawrence,Juanita Bonney, 
Wed 03/07 12:00
St Lukes Church
Service:Wed HC Theme: Reading: 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Preside:Alistair Kaye Talk:Alistair Kaye 
Sun 07/07 10:30
St Lukes Church (streamed)
Service:HC Theme: Reading:Mark 6: 1-13 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Lead:Barbara Hardy Preside:Alistair Kaye Talk:Alistair Kaye 
Reader:Christine Robinson Prayer:Kofi Boache Worship Lead:Shona Kaye 
Prayer Ministry: Tea/Coffee:Zipporah Ngure,Frida Fonjah Visuals(Data):Emma Walkley 
Sound:Greg Mann Streaming: Faithful Tinies:Sarah Hutchinson, 
Church Mice:Philip Hebden,(someone is needed) Spiritual Adv:Sandra Doughty, Youth:Sue Kaye,Juanita Bonney, 
Wed 10/07 12:00
St Lukes Church
Service:Wed HC Theme: Reading: 
Baptism/Thanks:     
Preside:Jean-Louis Péchèr Talk:Jean-Louis Péchèr 

Contact St Luke's for additional information, report mistakes/changes via email to hello@stlukesholbeck.org.uk