St Luke's Holbeck - Rota
HC-Holy Communion AAW-All Age Workship MW-Morning Worship G-Gathering P-Prayer EKP-Early Kids Praise
Location Service Theme Reading LeadTalkReaderPrayerPresideWorship LeadFaithful TiniesChurch MiceSpiritual AdvYouthVisuals(Data)SoundStreamingTea/CoffeeOther
Wed 12/06 12:00St Lukes Church Wed HC    Laura Hebden   Alistair Kaye           Wed 12/06 12:00
Sun 16/06 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 4: 26-34 Barbara Hardy Alistair Kaye Mosopefoluwa Akinwale Doris Ofari No-one needed Phill Gamble Tania Carlisle;  Philip Hebden; Sandra Doughty Paul Woodcock;  Kim Lawrence; Robert Lewis;  Greg Mann Greg Mann  Esther Adesupo; Philip Adesupo  Sun 16/06 10:30
Sun 16/06 15:30Involve Centre HG   Jean-Louis Péchèr (someone is needed) Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner  No-one needed          Sun 16/06 15:30
Wed 19/06 12:00St Lukes Church Wed HC    Jean-Louis Péchèr   Jean-Louis Péchèr           Wed 19/06 12:00
Sun 23/06 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 4: 35-41 Barbara Hardy Mark Hodgkinson Yemisi Akinwale Favour Ekrake Alistair Kaye Shona Kaye  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Maggie Storey;  Sue Kaye; (someone is needed);  Mike Wrigglesworth (someone is needed)  Margaret Hebden; Paul Hebden  Sun 23/06 10:30
Wed 26/06 12:00St Lukes Church Wed HC    Barbara Hardy   Alistair Kaye           Wed 26/06 12:00
Sun 30/06 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 5: 21-43 Alistair Kaye Barbara Hardy Agnieszka Grudowscy Jennifer Omorodi No-one needed Ben Howcroft Helenka Malin;  Lensa Woodcock; (someone is needed) (someone is needed); Zoe Mitchell; Laura Hodgekinson Kim Lawrence; Juanita Bonney;  Greg Mann Greg Mann  Christine Robinson; Cathy Wrigglesworth  Sun 30/06 10:30
Wed 03/07 12:00St Lukes Church Wed HC    Alistair Kaye   Alistair Kaye           Wed 03/07 12:00
Sun 07/07 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 6: 1-13 Barbara Hardy Alistair Kaye Christine Robinson Kofi Boache Alistair Kaye Shona Kaye Sarah Hutchinson;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) Sandra Doughty;  Sue Kaye; Juanita Bonney;  Emma Walkley Greg Mann  Zipporah Ngure; Frida Fonjah  Sun 07/07 10:30
Wed 10/07 12:00St Lukes Church Wed HC    Jean-Louis Péchèr   Jean-Louis Péchèr           Wed 10/07 12:00
Sun 14/07 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Mark 6: 14-29 Alistair Kaye Kim Lawrence Youth/Children Youth/Children No-one needed (someone is needed) No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Juanita Bonney (someone is needed)  Philip Adesupo; Esther Adesupo  Sun 14/07 10:30
Wed 17/07 12:00St Lukes Church Wed HC    Jean-Louis Péchèr   Alistair Kaye           Wed 17/07 12:00
Sun 21/07 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 6: 30-34, 53-56 Barbara Hardy Alistair Kaye Jennifer Omorodi Margaret Bardsley No-one needed Ben Howcroft Tania Carlisle;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Maggie Storey;  Kim Lawrence; Robert Lewis;  Greg Mann Greg Mann  Cathy Wrigglesworth; Christine Robinson  Sun 21/07 10:30
Sun 21/07 15:30Involve Centre HG   Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner  Phill Gamble          Sun 21/07 15:30
Wed 24/07 12:00St Lukes Church Wed HC    Barbara Hardy   Alistair Kaye           Wed 24/07 12:00
Sun 28/07 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAHC  John 6: 1-21 Andie Shaw Alistair Kaye Youth/Children Youth/Children Alistair Kaye Shona Kaye No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Juanita Bonney Greg Mann  Zipporah Ngure; Frida Fonjah  Sun 28/07 10:30
Wed 31/07 12:00St Lukes Church Wed HC    Ian Robinson   Jean-Louis Péchèr           Wed 31/07 12:00
Sun 04/08 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  John 6: 24-35 Andie Shaw Barbara Hardy Klaudia Stasel Mosopefoluwa Akinwale Andie Shaw (someone is needed)  Philip Hebden; Lensa Woodcock (someone is needed); (someone is needed);  No-one needed; ;  Mike Wrigglesworth (someone is needed)  Paul Hebden; Margaret Hebden  Sun 04/08 10:30
Sun 11/08 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  john 6: 35, 41-51   Youth/Children Youth/Children No-one needed Ben Howcroft No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Juanita Bonney Greg Mann  Esther Adesupo; Philip Adesupo  Sun 11/08 10:30
Sun 18/08 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  John 6: 51-58  Shona Kaye Margaret Bardsley Yemisi Akinwale No-one needed (someone is needed) Helenka Malin;  Nana; (someone is needed) (someone is needed); Sandra Doughty; Paul Woodcock No-one needed; ;  Greg Mann Greg Mann  Cathy Wrigglesworth; Christine Robinson  Sun 18/08 10:30
Sun 25/08 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  John 6: 56-69 Barbara Hardy Andie Shaw Youth/Children Youth/Children No-one needed Shona Kaye No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Emma Walkley (someone is needed)  Frida Fonjah; Zipporah Ngure  Sun 25/08 10:30
Sun 01/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAHC  Mark 7: 1-8, 14, 15, 21-23  Mark Hodgkinson Youth/Children Youth/Children Jean-Louis Péchèr Ben Howcroft No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Juanita Bonney Greg Mann  Philip Adesupo; Esther Adesupo  Sun 01/09 10:30
Sun 08/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Mark 7: 24-37 Andie Shaw Jo Sunderland Evie Hodgekinson Youth/Children No-one needed Shona Kaye No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Mike Wrigglesworth (someone is needed)    Sun 08/09 10:30
Sun 15/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 8: 27-38 Barbara Hardy Mark Hodgkinson Margaret Hebden Paul Woodcock No-one needed (someone is needed)     Emma Walkley Greg Mann    Sun 15/09 10:30
Sun 15/09 15:30Involve Centre HG   Jean-Louis Péchèr Andie Shaw Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 15/09 15:30
Sun 22/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 9: 30-37 Andie Shaw Barbara Hardy   Andie Shaw           Sun 22/09 10:30
Sun 29/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Mark 9: 38-50 Barbara Hardy Andie Shaw   No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 29/09 10:30
Sun 06/10 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 10: 2-16 Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr   Jean-Louis Péchèr           Sun 06/10 10:30
Sun 13/10 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Mark 10: 17-31 Laura Hebden Josh Lees Evie Hodgekinson Youth/Children No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 13/10 10:30
Sun 20/10 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 10: 35-45 Barbara Hardy Mark Hodgkinson   No-one needed           Sun 20/10 10:30
Sun 20/10 15:30Involve Centre HG   Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 20/10 15:30
Sun 27/10 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 10: 46-52 Jean-Louis Péchèr Phil Arnold   Jean-Louis Péchèr  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 27/10 10:30
Sun 03/11 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 12: 28-34 Andie Shaw Alistair Kaye   Alistair Kaye           Sun 03/11 10:30
Sun 10/11 10:30Cemetery AAW  Mark 1: 14-20 No-one needed No-one needed No-one needed No-one needed No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 10/11 10:30
Sun 17/11 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 13: 1-8 Alistair Kaye Kim Lawrence   No-one needed           Sun 17/11 10:30
Sun 17/11 15:30Involve Centre HG   Jean-Louis Péchèr Andie Shaw Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 17/11 15:30
Sun 24/11 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC Christ the King John 18: 31-37 Barbara Hardy Andie Shaw   Andie Shaw           Sun 24/11 10:30
Sun 01/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC Advent Sunday Luke 21; 25-36 Andie Shaw Barbara Hardy   Alistair Kaye           Sun 01/12 10:30
Sun 08/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW Christingle Luke 3: 1-6     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 08/12 10:30
Sun 15/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Luke 3: 7-18   Youth/Children Youth/Children No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 15/12 10:30
Sun 15/12 15:30Involve Centre HG   Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 15/12 15:30
Sun 22/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Luke 1: 39-45 (46-55)   Youth/Children Youth/Children No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 22/12 10:30
Sun 22/12 14:00Involve Centre HG Wandering Nativity  Jean-Louis Péchèr Andie Shaw Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 22/12 14:00
Wed 25/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAHC Christmas Day Luke 2: 1-14 (15-20)       No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Wed 25/12 10:30
Sun 29/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Luke 2: 41-52     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 29/12 10:30
Location Service Theme Reading LeadTalkReaderPrayerPresideWorship LeadFaithful TiniesChurch MiceSpiritual AdvYouthVisuals(Data)SoundStreamingTea/CoffeeOther

Contact St Luke's for additional information, report mistakes/changes via email to hello@stlukesholbeck.org.uk