St Luke's Holbeck - Rota
HC-Holy Communion AAW-All Age Workship MW-Morning Worship G-Gathering P-Prayer EKP-Early Kids Praise
Location Service Theme Reading LeadTalkReaderPrayerPresideWorship Lead2s-4sChurch MiceSpiritual AdvYouthVisuals(Data)SoundStreamingTea/CoffeeOther
Sun 10/03 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW Mothering Sunday John3: 14-21 or 19: 25-27 or Luke 2: 33-35 Andie Shaw Alistair Kaye Matilda Arhin Shirley Appiah No-one needed Shona Kaye No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Juanita Bonney (someone is needed) (someone is needed) Frida Fonjah; Abi Fadairo  Sun 10/03 10:30
Sun 17/03 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  John 12: 20-23 Michaela Butler Alistair Kaye Mike Wrigglesworth Doris Ofari Alistair Kaye Ben Howcroft Tania Carlisle;  Philip Hebden; Buki Adebayo Laura Hebden; Zoe Mitchell; Manick Sue Kaye; Juanita Bonney;  Mike Wrigglesworth Greg Mann Michael Adebayo Margaret Hebden; Paul Hebden  Sun 17/03 10:30
Sun 17/03 15:30Involve Centre HG   Jean-Louis Péchèr Andie Shaw Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner  No-one needed          Sun 17/03 15:30
Sun 24/03 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW Palm Sunday Mark 11: 1-11 or John 12: 12-16 Barbara Hardy Alistair Kaye Klaudia Stasel Margaret Bardsley No-one needed Ben Howcroft No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Greg Mann Greg Mann (someone is needed) Cathy Wrigglesworth; Christine Robinson  Sun 24/03 10:30
Sun 24/03 14:00Involve Centre HG Palm Sunday Parade  Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner  No-one needed          Sun 24/03 14:00
Thu 28/03 19:00St Lukes Church AAW Maundy Thursday        No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Thu 28/03 19:00
Fri 29/03 10:30St Lukes Church AAW Good Friday        No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Fri 29/03 10:30
Sun 31/03 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAHC Easter John 20: 1-18 or Mark 16: 1-8 Andie Shaw Alistair Kaye Sue Kaye Favour Ekrake Andie Shaw Phill Gamble No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Emma Walkley (someone is needed) Michael Adebayo Esther Adesupo; Philip Adesupo  Sun 31/03 10:30
Sun 07/04 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  John 20: 19-31 Alistair Kaye Barbara Hardy Agnieszka Grudowscy Jennifer Omorodi Alistair Kaye Ben Howcroft Buki Adebayo;  Lensa Woodcock; (someone is needed) (someone is needed); Paul Woodcock; Sandra Doughty Sue Kaye; Robert Lewis;  Mike Wrigglesworth Greg Mann (someone is needed) Frida Fonjah; Abi Fadairo  Sun 07/04 10:30
Sun 14/04 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Luke 24: 36b-48 Alistair Kaye Andie Shaw Christine Robinson Doris Ofari No-one needed Shona Kaye No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Juanita Bonney (someone is needed) Michael Adebayo Margaret Hebden; Paul Hebden  Sun 14/04 10:30
Sun 21/04 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  John 10:11-18 Barbara Hardy Charles Margaret Bardsley Shirley Appiah No-one needed Phill Gamble Helenka Malin;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Maggie Storey; Sarah Turner Kim Lawrence; Juanita Bonney;  Greg Mann Greg Mann (someone is needed) Cathy Wrigglesworth; Christine Robinson  Sun 21/04 10:30
Sun 21/04 15:30Involve Centre HG   Alistair Kaye  Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 21/04 15:30
Sun 28/04 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  John 15: 1-8 Alistair Kaye Mark Hodgkinson Emma Walkley Paul Woodcock Alistair Kaye Ben Howcroft Sarah Hutchinson;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Laura Hodgekinson;  Sue Kaye; Robert Lewis;  Emma Walkley Greg Mann Michael Adebayo Esther Adesupo; Philip Adesupo  Sun 28/04 10:30
Sun 05/05 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  John 15: 9-17 Barbara Hardy Jean-Louis Péchèr Zoe Mitchell Favour Ekrake Jean-Louis Péchèr Shona Kaye Tania Carlisle;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) (someone is needed); (someone is needed);  Kim Lawrence; Juanita Bonney;  Greg Mann Greg Mann (someone is needed) Margaret Hebden; Paul Hebden  Sun 05/05 10:30
Sun 12/05 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  John 17: 6-19 Barbara Hardy Alistair Kaye Jennifer Omorodi Margaret Bardsley No-one needed Phill Gamble No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;  Juanita Bonney (someone is needed) Michael Adebayo Frida Fonjah; Abi Fadairo  Sun 12/05 10:30
Sun 19/05 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  John 7: 37-39 Alistair Kaye Jo Sunderland Matilda Arhin Doris Ofari No-one needed Ben Howcroft  Lensa Woodcock; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Sandra Doughty; Rowena Brewer Sue Kaye; Robert Lewis;  Emma Walkley Greg Mann (someone is needed) Esther Adesupo; Philip Adesupo  Sun 19/05 10:30
Sun 19/05 15:30Involve Centre HG   (someone is needed) Jean-Louis Péchèr Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 19/05 15:30
Sun 26/05 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 1: 1-13 Alistair Kaye Kim Lawrence Christine Robinson Jennifer Omorodi Alistair Kaye Shona Kaye Helenka Malin;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Maggie Storey;  Kim Lawrence; Robert Lewis;  Mike Wrigglesworth (someone is needed) Michael Adebayo Margaret Hebden; Paul Hebden  Sun 26/05 10:30
Sun 02/06 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 2: 23-36 (someone is needed) (someone is needed) Michael Adebayo Paul Woodcock (someone is needed) Phill Gamble Sarah Hutchinson;  Lensa Woodcock; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Manick;  Sue Kaye; Juanita Bonney;  Mike Wrigglesworth (someone is needed) Michael Adebayo Christine Robinson; Cathy Wrigglesworth  Sun 02/06 10:30
Sun 09/06 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Mark 3: 20-35     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;     Abi Fadairo; Frida Fonjah  Sun 09/06 10:30
Sun 16/06 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 4: 26-34  Mark Hodgkinson   No-one needed  Tania Carlisle;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) (someone is needed); Sandra Doughty; Paul Woodcock Kim Lawrence; Robert Lewis;       Sun 16/06 10:30
Sun 16/06 15:30Involve Centre HG   Jean-Louis Péchèr (someone is needed) Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner  No-one needed          Sun 16/06 15:30
Sun 23/06 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 4: 35-41       Buki Adebayo;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Maggie Storey; Sarah Turner Sue Kaye; (someone is needed);       Sun 23/06 10:30
Sun 30/06 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 5: 21-43       Helenka Malin;  Lensa Woodcock; (someone is needed) (someone is needed); Zoe Mitchell; Laura Hodgekinson Kim Lawrence; Juanita Bonney;       Sun 30/06 10:30
Sun 07/07 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 6: 1-13       Sarah Hutchinson;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) Laura Hebden; Sandra Doughty;  Sue Kaye; Juanita Bonney;       Sun 07/07 10:30
Sun 14/07 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Mark 6: 14-29  Kim Lawrence   No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 14/07 10:30
Sun 21/07 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 6: 30-34, 53-56       Tania Carlisle;  Philip Hebden; Abi Fadairo Laura Hebden; Maggie Storey;  Kim Lawrence; Robert Lewis;       Sun 21/07 10:30
Sun 21/07 15:30Involve Centre HG   Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner  Phill Gamble          Sun 21/07 15:30
Sun 28/07 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  John 6: 1-21  Alistair Kaye   Alistair Kaye  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 28/07 10:30
Sun 04/08 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  John 6: 24-35     Andie Shaw  Buki Adebayo;  Philip Hebden; Lensa Woodcock (someone is needed); Manick;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 04/08 10:30
Sun 11/08 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  john 6: 35, 41-51     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 11/08 10:30
Sun 18/08 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  John 6: 51-58     No-one needed  Helenka Malin;  Philip Hebden; (someone is needed) (someone is needed); Sandra Doughty; Paul Woodcock No-one needed; ;       Sun 18/08 10:30
Sun 25/08 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  John 6: 56-69       No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 25/08 10:30
Sun 01/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 7: 1-8, 14, 15, 21-23  Jean-Louis Péchèr   Jean-Louis Péchèr  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 01/09 10:30
Sun 08/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Mark 7: 24-37 Andie Shaw Jo Sunderland   No-one needed           Sun 08/09 10:30
Sun 15/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 8: 27-38 Barbara Hardy Mark Hodgkinson   No-one needed           Sun 15/09 10:30
Sun 15/09 15:30Involve Centre HG   Jean-Louis Péchèr Andie Shaw Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 15/09 15:30
Sun 22/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 9: 30-37 Andie Shaw Barbara Hardy   Andie Shaw           Sun 22/09 10:30
Sun 29/09 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 9: 38-50 Barbara Hardy Andie Shaw   No-one needed           Sun 29/09 10:30
Sun 06/10 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 10: 2-16 Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr   Jean-Louis Péchèr           Sun 06/10 10:30
Sun 13/10 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Mark 10: 17-31     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 13/10 10:30
Sun 20/10 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 10: 35-45  Mark Hodgkinson   No-one needed           Sun 20/10 10:30
Sun 20/10 15:30Involve Centre HG   Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 20/10 15:30
Sun 27/10 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 10: 46-52  Jean-Louis Péchèr   Jean-Louis Péchèr  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 27/10 10:30
Sun 03/11 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC  Mark 12: 28-34  Alistair Kaye   Alistair Kaye           Sun 03/11 10:30
Sun 10/11 10:30Cemetery AAW  Mark 1: 14-20     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 10/11 10:30
Sun 17/11 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Mark 13: 1-8  Kim Lawrence   No-one needed           Sun 17/11 10:30
Sun 17/11 15:30Involve Centre HG   Jean-Louis Péchèr Andie Shaw Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 17/11 15:30
Sun 24/11 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC Christ the King John 18: 31-37                Sun 24/11 10:30
Sun 01/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) HC Advent Sunday Luke 21; 25-36                Sun 01/12 10:30
Sun 08/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW Christingle Luke 3: 1-6     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 08/12 10:30
Sun 15/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Luke 3: 7-18     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 15/12 10:30
Sun 15/12 15:30Involve Centre HG   Andie Shaw Jean-Louis Péchèr Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 15/12 15:30
Sun 22/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAW  Luke 1: 39-45 (46-55)     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 22/12 10:30
Sun 22/12 14:00Involve Centre HG Wandering Nativity  Jean-Louis Péchèr Andie Shaw Matilda Arhin Jackson Turner            Sun 22/12 14:00
Wed 25/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) AAHC Christmas Day Luke 2: 1-14 (15-20)       No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Wed 25/12 10:30
Sun 29/12 10:30St Lukes Church (streamed) MW  Luke 2: 41-52     No-one needed  No-one needed;  No-one needed;  No-one needed; ;  No-one needed; ;       Sun 29/12 10:30
Location Service Theme Reading LeadTalkReaderPrayerPresideWorship Lead2s-4sChurch MiceSpiritual AdvYouthVisuals(Data)SoundStreamingTea/CoffeeOther

Contact St Luke's for additional information, report mistakes/changes via email to hello@stlukesholbeck.org.uk