St Luke's Holbeck : Assigned Rota For Sundays (for Order of Service)

Sun 10/03 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
AAW - Mothering Sunday - John3: 14-21 or 19: 25-27 or Luke 2: 33-35  - Baptism/Thanksgiving: Isaiah Belton and Alice Belton 
Lead:Andie Shaw Preside:No-one needed 
Talk:Alistair Kaye Reader:Matilda Arhin 
Prayer:Shirley Appiah Worship Lead:Shona Kaye 
Tea/Coffee:Frida Fonjah,Abi Fadairo Visuals(Data):Juanita Bonney 
Sound:(someone is needed) Streaming:(someone is needed) 
2s-4s:No-one needed, Church Mice:No-one needed, 
Spiritual Adv:No-one needed,, Youth:No-one needed,, 


Sun 17/03 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
HC - - John 12: 20-23  - Baptism/Thanksgiving: Eli Lawton Thanksgiving and prayer before op 
Lead:Michaela Butler Preside:Alistair Kaye 
Talk:Alistair Kaye Reader:Mike Wrigglesworth 
Prayer:Doris Ofari Worship Lead:Ben Howcroft 
Tea/Coffee:Margaret Hebden,Paul Hebden Visuals(Data):Mike Wrigglesworth 
Sound:Greg Mann Streaming:Michael Adebayo 
2s-4s:Tania Carlisle, Church Mice:Philip Hebden,Buki Adebayo 
Spiritual Adv:Laura Hebden,Zoe Mitchell,Manick Youth:Sue Kaye,Juanita Bonney, 


Sun 17/03 15:30 - Involve Centre
HG -
Lead:Jean-Louis Péchèr Talk:Andie Shaw 
Reader:Matilda Arhin Prayer:Jackson Turner 
Worship Lead:No-one needed 


Sun 24/03 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
MW - Palm Sunday - Mark 11: 1-11 or John 12: 12-16 
Lead:Barbara Hardy Preside:No-one needed 
Talk:Alistair Kaye Reader:Klaudia Stasel 
Prayer:Margaret Bardsley Worship Lead:Ben Howcroft 
Tea/Coffee:Cathy Wrigglesworth,Christine Robinson Visuals(Data):Greg Mann 
Sound:Greg Mann Streaming:(someone is needed) 
2s-4s:No-one needed, Church Mice:No-one needed, 
Spiritual Adv:No-one needed,, Youth:No-one needed,, 


Sun 24/03 14:00 - Involve Centre
HG - Palm Sunday Parade
Lead:Andie Shaw Talk:Jean-Louis Péchèr 
Reader:Matilda Arhin Prayer:Jackson Turner 
Worship Lead:No-one needed 


Sun 31/03 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
AAHC - Easter - John 20: 1-18 or Mark 16: 1-8 
Lead:Andie Shaw Preside:Andie Shaw 
Talk:Alistair Kaye Reader:Sue Kaye 
Prayer:Favour Ekrake Worship Lead:Phill Gamble 
Tea/Coffee:Esther Adesupo,Philip Adesupo Visuals(Data):Emma Walkley 
Sound:(someone is needed) Streaming:Michael Adebayo 
2s-4s:No-one needed, Church Mice:No-one needed, 
Spiritual Adv:No-one needed,, Youth:No-one needed,, 


Sun 07/04 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
HC - - John 20: 19-31 
Lead:Alistair Kaye Preside:Alistair Kaye 
Talk:Barbara Hardy Reader:Agnieszka Grudowscy 
Prayer:Jennifer Omorodi Worship Lead:Ben Howcroft 
Tea/Coffee:Frida Fonjah,Abi Fadairo Visuals(Data):Mike Wrigglesworth 
Sound:Greg Mann Streaming:(someone is needed) 
2s-4s:Buki Adebayo, Church Mice:Lensa Woodcock,(someone is needed) 
Spiritual Adv:(someone is needed),Paul Woodcock,Sandra Doughty Youth:Sue Kaye,Robert Lewis, 


Sun 14/04 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
AAW - - Luke 24: 36b-48  - Baptism/Thanksgiving: Eli Lawton Ackroyd Baptism 
Lead:Alistair Kaye Preside:No-one needed 
Talk:Andie Shaw Reader:Christine Robinson 
Prayer:Doris Ofari Worship Lead:Shona Kaye 
Tea/Coffee:Margaret Hebden,Paul Hebden Visuals(Data):Juanita Bonney 
Sound:(someone is needed) Streaming:Michael Adebayo 
2s-4s:No-one needed, Church Mice:No-one needed, 
Spiritual Adv:No-one needed,, Youth:No-one needed,, 


Contact St Luke's for additional information, report mistakes/changes via email to hello@stlukesholbeck.org.uk