St Luke's Holbeck : Assigned Rota For Sundays (for Order of Service)

Sun 22/05 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
MW - 6th Sunday Easter - John 5: 1-9  - Baptism/Thanksgiving: Jonathan's Baptism 
Lead:Andie Shaw Preside:No-one needed 
Talk:Alistair Kaye Reader:Christine Robinson 
Prayer:Mavis Arthur Worship Lead:Shona Kaye 
Tea/Coffee:Cathy Wrigglesworth,Christine Robinson Visuals(Data):Michael Adebayo 
Sound:Steven Kaye-Horsley Streaming:Michael Adebayo 
2s-4s:Becky Howcroft,Aileen Wilson Church Mice:Luna Svenson,Amie Belton 
Spiritual Adv:Laura Hebden,Favour Ekrake, Youth:Sue Kaye,Peter Saunders 


Sun 29/05 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
HC - 7th Sunday Easter - John 17: 20-26 
Lead:Barbara Hardy Preside:Alistair Kaye 
Talk:Amanda Adekunle Reader:Margaret Bardsley 
Prayer:Shirley Appiah Worship Lead:Phill Gamble 
Tea/Coffee:Margaret Hebden,Paul Hebden Visuals(Data):Mike Wrigglesworth 
Sound:Mike Wrigglesworth Streaming:Michael Adebayo 
2s-4s:Emma Mann,Luna Svenson Church Mice:Philip Hebden,Amie Belton 
Spiritual Adv:Emma Walkley,Sandra Doughty,Margaret Hebden Youth:Peter Saunders,Aileen Wilson 


Sun 05/06 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
Cafe Church - Pentecost/Jubilee - John 14: 8-17 (25-27)  - Baptism/Thanksgiving: Cafe Service 
Lead:Alistair Kaye Preside:Alistair Kaye 
Talk:Barbara Hardy Reader:Michael Adebayo 
Prayer:Josephine Mensah Worship Lead:Shona Kaye 
Tea/Coffee:Emma Walkley,Michael Adebayo Visuals(Data):Juanita Bonney 
Sound:Chris Flegg Streaming:Peter Saunders 
2s-4s:Jade Belton,Peter Saunders Church Mice:Swati Kaladagi,Amie Belton 
Spiritual Adv:Laura Hebden,Maggie Storey,Sarah Turner Youth:Kim Lawrence,Peter Saunders 


Sun 12/06 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
AAW - Trinity Sunday - Mark 1: 1-13  - Baptism/Thanksgiving: Jason's Baptism 
Lead:Jean-Louis Péchèr Preside:No-one needed 
Talk:Alistair Kaye Reader:Bambo Adekunle 
Prayer:Amanda Adekunle Worship Lead:Ben Howcroft 
Tea/Coffee:Darren Gabbitas,Josephine Mensah Sound:Mike Wrigglesworth 
Streaming:Peter Saunders 2s-4s:No-one needed, 
Church Mice:No-one needed, Spiritual Adv:No-one needed,, 
Youth:No-one needed, 


Sun 19/06 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
HC - - Luke 8: 26-39  - Baptism/Thanksgiving: International Meal (Party) 
Lead:Alistair Kaye Preside:Alistair Kaye 
Talk:Shona Kaye Reader:Alex Walkely 
Prayer:Margaret Bardsley Worship Lead:Ben Howcroft 
Tea/Coffee:Swati Kaladagi,Kim Lawrence Visuals(Data):Mike Wrigglesworth 
Sound:Steven Kaye-Horsley Streaming:Michael Adebayo 
2s-4s:Penny,Philip Hebden Church Mice:Luna Svenson, 
Spiritual Adv:Laura Hebden,Favour Ekrake, Youth:Kim Lawrence,Aileen Wilson 


Sun 26/06 10:30 - St Lukes Church (streamed)
MW - - Luke 9: 51-62  - Baptism/Thanksgiving: Matthew Nkala 
Lead:Barbara Hardy Preside:No-one needed 
Talk:Jean-Louis Péchèr Reader:Darren Gabbitas 
Prayer:Favour Ekrake Worship Lead:Shona Kaye 
Tea/Coffee:Paul Hebden,Margaret Hebden Sound:Evi Ekrake 
Streaming:Michael Adebayo 2s-4s:Sarah Hutchinson,Luna Svenson 
Church Mice:Luna Svenson,Philip Hebden Spiritual Adv:Emma Walkley,Sandra Doughty,Margaret Hebden 
Youth:Sue Kaye,(someone is needed) 


Contact St Luke's for additional information, report mistakes/changes via email to hello@stlukesholbeck.org.uk